April 25, 2019
Phone: +91-0565-2471178 (O)

Anti-Ragging Helpline

U.P. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Pashu Chkitsa Vigyan Vishwavidyalaya Evam Go Anusandhan Sansthan (DUVASU), Mathura

In Case of any emergency/ragging problem contact any of the following :

S. No. Name of the Officer                  Designation Phone No.
1. Prof. KML Pathak Hon’ble Vice-Chancellor 0565-2470199
2. Prof. PK Shukla Registrar 0565-247117809457210857
3. Prof Satish Kumar Garg Dean, College of Veterinary Sciences 094572108470565-2471288

09456054995

4. Prof Rajesh Nigam Dean, College of Biotechnology 0945721085407417416669
5. Prof. P. K. Shukla Dean, PGS 09457210857
6. Dr. Brijesh Yadav Deputy Registrar 0945721087709411006534
7. Dr. Arun Kumar Madan Incharge Student Welfare 0941255068009457210860
8. Dr. Rajneesh Sirohi Assistant, Incharge Student Welfare 0941255655509457210881
9. Dr. Anuj Kumar Assistant, Incharge Student Welfare 0931950980709457210882
10. Dr. Rajneesh Sirohi Warden, Sampuranand Hostel 0941255655509457210881
11. Dr. Vijay Pandey Warden, Shastri Hostel 09412777945
12. Dr. Munnendra Kumar Warden, Nehru Hostel 09045546435
13. Dr. Anuj Kumar Warden, Gautam Hostel 0931950980709457210882
14. Dr. Mukul Anand Warden, Vivekanand Hostel 09457654888
15. Dr. Yajuvendra Singh Warden, Malviya Hostel 09415975282
16. Dr. Varsha Gupta Warden, Sarojini Hostel 09412180260
17. Dr. Shalini Vaswani Warden, Kasturba & New Girls Hostel 09451734971
18. Dr. Rajneesh Sirohi A.N.O 1 U.P R&V SQN NCC, Mathura 0941255655509457210881
19. Nearest Police Station Sadar Police Station, Mathura 0565-2505985